Soap opera actors who made the final round of nominations.

On Sunday April 29 at 8:00 PM eastern many will gather for the 45th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards ceremony at the Pasadena Civic Auditorium in Southern California, where the winners of daytime television will be announced. Once again, Extra’s Mario Lopez and The Talk’s Sheryl Underwood will be back to host. Soaps.com reported the Daytime Emmy pre-nominations back in January and now the final nominees for each soap opera category are out.

Outstanding Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

More: Watch Daytime Emmys live online

Outstanding Lead Actor nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful’s John McCook (Eric)
Days of our Lives’ James Reynolds (Abe)
General Hospital’s Michael Easton (Finn) and Billy Miller (Jason/Drew)
The Young and the Restless’ Peter Bergman (Jack)

Outstanding Lead Actress nominees:
Days of our Lives’  Marci Miller (Abigail)
General Hospital’s Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis), Maura West (Ava) and Laura Wright (Carly)
The Young and the Restless’ Eileen Davidson (Ashley)

Outstanding Supporting Actor nominees:
Days of our Lives’ Chandler Massey (Will) and Greg Vaughan (Eric)
General Hospital’s Wally Kurth (Ned) and Anthony Montgomery (Andre)
The Young and the Restless’ Greg Rikaart (Kevin)

Outstanding Supporting Actress nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful’s Jacqueline MacInnes Wood (Steffy)
Days of our Lives’ Susan Seaforth Hayes (Julie)
The Young and the Restless’ Marla Adams (Dina), Camryn Grimes (Mariah), Elizabeth Hendrickson (Chloe) and Mishael Morgan (Hilary)

More: Buy Daytime Emmys tickets

Outstanding Younger Actor nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful’s Rome Flynn (Zende)
Days of our Lives’ Lucas Adams (Tripp) and Casey Moss (JJ)
General Hospital’s Hudson West (Jake)
The Young and the Restless’ Tristan Lake Leabu (Reed)

Outstanding Younger Actress nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful’s Reign Edwards (Nicole)
Days of our Lives’ Olivia Rose Keegan (Claire)
General Hospital’s Hayley Erin (Kiki) and Chloe Lanier (Nelle)
The Young and the Restless’ Cait Fairbanks (Tessa)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series nominees:
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

More: Interview, Jeremy Ray Valdez dishes B&B’s Det. Sanchez

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement In Music Direction and Composition For A Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful’s End of Time
Days of our Lives’ Sun Still Shines
General Hospital’s Perfume Smoke and Who Am I?
The Young and the Restless’ Moon and Back

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Cop and a Half: New Recruit
Days of our Lives
Free Rein
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series nominees:
The Bold and the Beautiful
Days of our Lives
General Hospital
The Young and the Restless

Outstanding guest performer in a drama series nominees:
Days of our Lives’ Robb Derringer (Scooter), John Enos (Roger) and Morgan Fairchild (Anjelica)
General Hospital’s Vernee Watson (Stella)
The Young and the Restless’ Ryan Ashton (Zach)

Outstanding digital drama series nominees:
The Bay The Series
Ladies of the Lake
Eastsiders
Tainted Dreams
Venice The Series
Zac & Mia

Outstanding writing in a digital drama series nominees:
The Bay The Series
Conversations in LA
Eastsiders
Relationships Status
Zac & Mia

More: Interview, Patrika Darbo talks B&B exit

Outstanding directing in a digital drama series nominees:
The Bay The Series
Venice The Series
Eastsiders
Relationships Status
Zac & Mia

Outstanding actor in a digital drama nominees:
The Bay The Series’ Kristos Andrews (Pete)
Giants’ James Bland (Malachi)
The Rich and the Ruthless Richard Brooks (Augustus)
Eastsiders’ Van Hansis (Thom)
Zac & Mia’s Kian Lawley (Zac)

Outstanding actress in a digital drama nominees:
The Bay The Series’ Mary Beth Evans (Sara) and Lilly Melgar (Janice)
Giants’ Vanessa Kelly (Journee)
Tainted Dreams’ Alicia Minshew (Angelica)
Zac & Mia’s Anne Winters (Mia)

Outstanding supporting actor in a digital drama nominees:
The Bay The Series’ Brandon Beemer (Evan), Eric Nelsen (Daniel) and Derrell Whitt (Will)
Eastsiders’ Stephen Guarino (Quincy) and John Halbach (Ian)

Outstanding supporting actress in a digital drama nominees:
Relationship Status’ Molly Burnett (Laura)
The Bay The Series’ Jade Harlow (Lianna), Terri Ivens (Orchid) and Kira Reed Lorsch (Jo)
Zac & Mia’s Alexis G. Zall (Bec)

Outstanding guest performer in a digital drama nominees:
Anacostia’s Jennifer Bassey (Beverly)
The Bay The Series’ Thomas Calabro (Arthur), Patrika Darbo (Mickey) and Chad Duell (Adam)
Conversations in LA’s Mike E. Winfield (Jeremy)

Be sure to follow Soaps.com on Twitter on Sunday April 29 where we’ll be reporting live from the event, as well as bringing readers news, actor photos, scoops and more before, during and the days following the event.

Watch the live announcement of the nominees on The Talk:

Follow Soaps.com on Facebook, and Soaps.com on Instagram.

Photo credit: Howard Wise, Jill Johnson/JPI

– Amy Mistretta