43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards.

Even though this year’s 43rd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards will not be televised on Sunday May 1, the final round of nominations are in. Keep refreshing the page, as Soaps.com will add the nominees for each category as they are announced on CBS’ “The Talk,” as well as all of the technical nominees to follow, and take a look back at last year’s 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy winners.

Outstanding Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Lead Actor nominees:
“General Hospital’s” Tyler Christopher (Nik) and Anthony Geary (Luke)
“The Young and the Restless'” Justin Hartley (Adam), Christian LeBlanc (Michael) and Kristoff St. John (Neil)

Outstanding Lead Actress nominees:
“Days of our Lives'” Kassie DePaiva (Eve) and Mary Beth Evans (Kayla)
“General Hospital’s” Finola Hughes (Anna) and Maura West (Ava)
“The Young and the Restless'” Tracey Bregman (Lauren)

Outstanding Supporting Actor nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful’s” Jacob Young (Rick)
“General Hospital’s” Sean Blakemore (Shawn) and Dominic Zamprogna (Dante)
“The Young and the Restless'” Steve Burton (Dylan), and Bryton James (Devon)

Outstanding Supporting Actress nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful’s” Linsey Godfrey (Caroline)
“Days of our Lives'” Peggy McCay (Caroline) and Melissa Reeves (Jennifer)
“The Young and the Restless'” Lauralee Bell (Christine) and Jessica Collins (Avery)

Outstanding Younger Actor nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful’s” Pierson Fode (Thomas)
“General Hospital’s” Nicolas Bechtel (Spencer), Bryan Craig (Morgan) and Tequan Richmond (TJ)
“The Young and the Restless'” Max Ehrich (Fen)

Outstanding Younger Actress nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful’s” Ashlyn Pearce (Aly) and Reign Edwards (Nicole)
“Days of our Lives'” True O’Brien (Paige)
“General Hospital’s” Brooklyn Rae Silzer (Emma)
“The Young and the Restless'” Hunter King (Summer)

Outstanding Guest Performer in a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful’s” Anna Maria Horsford (Vivienne) and Obba Babatunde (Julius)
“Days of our Lives'” Adam Leadbeater (Dr. Malcolm)
“General Hospital’s” Dee Wallace (Patricia)
“The Young and the Restless'” Frank Runyeon (Angel)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Achievement In Music Direction and Composition For A Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful:” “Lost in Time” by Matt Pavolaitis, Composer, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists, Bradley Bell, Lyricist and “Love’s Masterpiece” by Matt Pavolaitis, Composer. Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists, Bradley Bell, Lyricist
“Days of our Lives:” “This Time” by Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson, Composers, Genesee Nelson, Composer & Lyricist
“General Hospital:” “Dreams” by Chris Arena Composer & Lyricist, Pauline R. Hall, Lyricist
“The Young and the Restless:” “The Gray” by Bob Hartry, Daena Jay, Composers & Lyricists

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series nominees:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”
“Days of our Lives”
“General Hospital”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design nominee:
“The Bold and the Beautiful”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination nominees:
“Days of our Lives”
“The Young and the Restless”

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Topical nominee:

“General Hospital” “GH” is live
“The Young and the Restless” Disaster

Outstanding Digital Daytime Drama Series nominees:
“East Los High” Hulu
“EastSiders” Vimeo
“Vanity” YouTube.
“Winterthorne”

Outstanding actress in a digital drama nominees:
“The Bay’s” Mary Beth Evans (Sara), Patsy Pease (Lola) and Lilly Melgar (Janice)
“Winterthorne’s” Kathleen Gati (Valentina)
“Anacostia’s” Elizabeth Hubbard (Eva)

Outstanding actor in a digital drama nominees:
“The Bay’s” Kristos Andrews (Pete)
“EastSiders'” Van Hansis (Thom)
“East Los High’s” JD Pardo (Jesús)
“Winterthorne’s” Kevin Spirtas (Dominic)
“Youthful Daze’s” Rick Hearst (Mr. Ryan)

As always, Soaps.com will be live blogging on Twitter @soapoperafan and we’ll be on the red carpet to bring our readers all of the scoops, glamorous photos, interviews and of course the winners from the event.

Follow Soaps.com on Facebook.

Header Photo Credit: Emmy ®

– Amy Mistretta