List of Shows



    recommended for you


    Tell your friends

    TELL YOUR FRIENDS

    The Young and the Restless - MESSAGE BOARDS

    Soaps Boards :: The Young and the Restless Forum :: 2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23

    Please register and login to be able to post in this message board.

    2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23

    Started by BiancaReeseRules at 2013/05/21 05:54PM
    Latest post: 2013/05/21 06:09PM, Views: 357, Replies: 2
    page:
    #1   2013/05/21 05:54PM
    2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23
    BiancaReeseR...
    image

    OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES The Bold and the Beautiful Days of Our Lives General Hospital One Life To Live The Young and the Restless

    OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Penguins of Madagascar Robot and Monster Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WordGirl

    OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES The Aquabats! Super Show! Everyday Health R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series SciGirls

    OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM Bubble Guppies Dinosaur Train Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Justin Time

    OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM Best Thing I Ever Made Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Giada At Home Recipe Rehab

    OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW Cash Cab Family Feud Jeopardy! Let's Make a Deal The Price Is Right Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

    OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM Judge Judy Last Shot with Judge Gunn The People's Court

    OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger Home & Family HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio The Martha Stewart Show My Generation This Old House

    OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM CBS Sunday Morning Good Morning America Today Show

    OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES The Fresh Beat Band Pajanimals Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM Dan Vs. The HUB The Legend of Korra Star Wars: The Clone Wars

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES Made Sanjay Gupta, MD Super Soul Sunday

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Guy's Family Reunion

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT The Ellen DeGeneres Show Live! with Kelly and Michael The Talk The View

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE The Doctors The Dr. Oz Show Katie

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams, The Young and the Restless MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake, General Hospital

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer, General Hospital MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman, The Young and the Restless JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker, Days of our Lives

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli, General Hospital JEFF BRANSON, as Ronan Malloy, The Young and the Restless SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III, The Bold and the Beautiful BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless

    OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning, General Hospital HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful LINDSEY MORGAN, as Kristina Corinthos Davis, General Hospital

    OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton, Days of our Lives FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of our Lives

    OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST BEN BAILEY, Cash Cab WAYNE BRADY, Let's Make a Deal BILLY EICHNER, Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street STEVE HARVEY, Family Feud ALEX TREBEK, Jeopardy!

    OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM PAIGE DAVIS, Home Made Simple LEEZA GIBBONS, My Generation JACK HANNA, Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SUZANNE SOMERS, The Suzanne Show

    OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST LIDIA BASTIANICH, Lidia's Italy GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Giada At Home INA GARTEN, Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics CHING-HE HUANG, Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang NATHAN LYON, Good Food America with Nathan Lyon KELSEY NIXON, Kelsey's Essentials

    OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese Equitrekking Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Over Hawaii

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES KEVIN CLASH, Sesame Street JEFF CORWIN, Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin JOEY MAZZARINO, Sesame Street DAVID RUDMAN, Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM CURTIS ARMSTRONG, Dan Vs. JIM CUMMINGS, Star Wars: The Clone Wars DAVID TENNANT, Star Wars: The Clone Wars LEE TOCKAR, Slugterra JERRY TRAINOR, T.U.F.F. Puppy SAM WITWER, Star Wars: The Clone Wars

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST ANDERSON COOPER, Anderson Live STEVE HARVEY, Steve Harvey RICKI LAKE, The Ricki Lake Show DR. MEHMET OZ, The Dr. Oz Show RACHAEL RAY, Rachael Ray

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION "3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! "BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street "ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street "FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster "IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop "QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG "GOOD AFTERNOON" Good Afternoon America "THIS DAY" Katie

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES "JUST LIKE THAT" General Hospital "ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER" The Young and the Restless

    #2   2013/05/21 06:05PM
    Re: 2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23
    Grendel
    image

    Quote BiancaReeseRules: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES The Bold and the Beautiful Days of Our Lives General Hospital One Life To Live The Young and the Restless

    OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Penguins of Madagascar Robot and Monster Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WordGirl

    OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES The Aquabats! Super Show! Everyday Health R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series SciGirls

    OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM Bubble Guppies Dinosaur Train Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Justin Time

    OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM Best Thing I Ever Made Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Giada At Home Recipe Rehab

    OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW Cash Cab Family Feud Jeopardy! Let's Make a Deal The Price Is Right Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

    OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM Judge Judy Last Shot with Judge Gunn The People's Court

    OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger Home & Family HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio The Martha Stewart Show My Generation This Old House

    OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM CBS Sunday Morning Good Morning America Today Show

    OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES The Fresh Beat Band Pajanimals Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM Dan Vs. The HUB The Legend of Korra Star Wars: The Clone Wars

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES Made Sanjay Gupta, MD Super Soul Sunday

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Guy's Family Reunion

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT The Ellen DeGeneres Show Live! with Kelly and Michael The Talk The View

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE The Doctors The Dr. Oz Show Katie

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams, The Young and the Restless MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake, General Hospital

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer, General Hospital MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman, The Young and the Restless JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker, Days of our Lives

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli, General Hospital JEFF BRANSON, as Ronan Malloy, The Young and the Restless SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III, The Bold and the Beautiful BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless

    OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning, General Hospital HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful LINDSEY MORGAN, as Kristina Corinthos Davis, General Hospital

    OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton, Days of our Lives FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of our Lives

    OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST BEN BAILEY, Cash Cab WAYNE BRADY, Let's Make a Deal BILLY EICHNER, Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street STEVE HARVEY, Family Feud ALEX TREBEK, Jeopardy!

    OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM PAIGE DAVIS, Home Made Simple LEEZA GIBBONS, My Generation JACK HANNA, Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SUZANNE SOMERS, The Suzanne Show

    OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST LIDIA BASTIANICH, Lidia's Italy GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Giada At Home INA GARTEN, Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics CHING-HE HUANG, Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang NATHAN LYON, Good Food America with Nathan Lyon KELSEY NIXON, Kelsey's Essentials

    OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese Equitrekking Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Over Hawaii

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES KEVIN CLASH, Sesame Street JEFF CORWIN, Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin JOEY MAZZARINO, Sesame Street DAVID RUDMAN, Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM CURTIS ARMSTRONG, Dan Vs. JIM CUMMINGS, Star Wars: The Clone Wars DAVID TENNANT, Star Wars: The Clone Wars LEE TOCKAR, Slugterra JERRY TRAINOR, T.U.F.F. Puppy SAM WITWER, Star Wars: The Clone Wars

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST ANDERSON COOPER, Anderson Live STEVE HARVEY, Steve Harvey RICKI LAKE, The Ricki Lake Show DR. MEHMET OZ, The Dr. Oz Show RACHAEL RAY, Rachael Ray

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION "3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! "BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street "ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street "FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster "IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop "QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG "GOOD AFTERNOON" Good Afternoon America "THIS DAY" Katie

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES "JUST LIKE THAT" General Hospital "ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER" The Young and the Restless


    I hope MS wins her 3rd this year.

    #3   2013/05/21 06:09PM
    Re: 2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23
    BiancaReeseR...
    image

    Quote Grendel:
    Quote BiancaReeseRules: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES The Bold and the Beautiful Days of Our Lives General Hospital One Life To Live The Young and the Restless

    OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Penguins of Madagascar Robot and Monster Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WordGirl

    OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES The Aquabats! Super Show! Everyday Health R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series SciGirls

    OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM Bubble Guppies Dinosaur Train Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Justin Time

    OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM Best Thing I Ever Made Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Giada At Home Recipe Rehab

    OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW Cash Cab Family Feud Jeopardy! Let's Make a Deal The Price Is Right Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

    OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM Judge Judy Last Shot with Judge Gunn The People's Court

    OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger Home & Family HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio The Martha Stewart Show My Generation This Old House

    OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM CBS Sunday Morning Good Morning America Today Show

    OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES The Fresh Beat Band Pajanimals Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM Dan Vs. The HUB The Legend of Korra Star Wars: The Clone Wars

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES Made Sanjay Gupta, MD Super Soul Sunday

    OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Guy's Family Reunion

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT The Ellen DeGeneres Show Live! with Kelly and Michael The Talk The View

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE The Doctors The Dr. Oz Show Katie

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful

    OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams, The Young and the Restless MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake, General Hospital

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer, General Hospital MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman, The Young and the Restless JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker, Days of our Lives

    OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli, General Hospital JEFF BRANSON, as Ronan Malloy, The Young and the Restless SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III, The Bold and the Beautiful BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless

    OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning, General Hospital HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful LINDSEY MORGAN, as Kristina Corinthos Davis, General Hospital

    OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton, Days of our Lives FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of our Lives

    OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST BEN BAILEY, Cash Cab WAYNE BRADY, Let's Make a Deal BILLY EICHNER, Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street STEVE HARVEY, Family Feud ALEX TREBEK, Jeopardy!

    OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM PAIGE DAVIS, Home Made Simple LEEZA GIBBONS, My Generation JACK HANNA, Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SUZANNE SOMERS, The Suzanne Show

    OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST LIDIA BASTIANICH, Lidia's Italy GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Giada At Home INA GARTEN, Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics CHING-HE HUANG, Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang NATHAN LYON, Good Food America with Nathan Lyon KELSEY NIXON, Kelsey's Essentials

    OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese Equitrekking Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Over Hawaii

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES KEVIN CLASH, Sesame Street JEFF CORWIN, Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin JOEY MAZZARINO, Sesame Street DAVID RUDMAN, Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM CURTIS ARMSTRONG, Dan Vs. JIM CUMMINGS, Star Wars: The Clone Wars DAVID TENNANT, Star Wars: The Clone Wars LEE TOCKAR, Slugterra JERRY TRAINOR, T.U.F.F. Puppy SAM WITWER, Star Wars: The Clone Wars

    OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST ANDERSON COOPER, Anderson Live STEVE HARVEY, Steve Harvey RICKI LAKE, The Ricki Lake Show DR. MEHMET OZ, The Dr. Oz Show RACHAEL RAY, Rachael Ray

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION "3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! "BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street "ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street "FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster "IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop "QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG "GOOD AFTERNOON" Good Afternoon America "THIS DAY" Katie

    OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES "JUST LIKE THAT" General Hospital "ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER" The Young and the Restless


    I hope MS wins her 3rd this year.


    Me to I hope she wins to she a great actress

    page:

    Please register and login to be able to post in this message board.

    « Go back to topic list