44th Annual Daytime Emmy Award nominations image

The final soap opera nominees.

Daytime’s most celebrated night is just around the corner for the 44th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards, where winners in each category will be announced on Sunday April 30. Though there is still no news on whether or not fans will be able to watch the ceremony, Soaps.com is delivering the final nominees as they are announced on CBS’ “The Talk,” including the technical categories, so keep refreshing the page to see who made the list.

Soap opera daytime Emmy nominations include…

Outstanding Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

More: Fans can buy tickets to the 44th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

Outstanding Lead Actor nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful's" Scott Clifton (Liam Spencer)
"Days of our Lives'" Billy Flynn (Chad DiMera) and Vincent Irizarry (Deimos Kiriakis)
"The Young and the Restless'" Peter Bergman (Jack Abbott) and Kristoff St. John (Neil Winters)

Outstanding Lead Actress nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful's" Heather Tom (Katie Logan)
"General Hospital's" Nancy Lee Grahn (Alexis Davis) and Laura Wright (Carly Corinthos)
"The Young and the Restless'" Gina Tognoni (Phyllis Abbott) and Jess Walton (Jill Abbott)

Outstanding Supporting Actor nominees:
"Days of our Lives'" John Aniston (Victor Kiriakis) and James Reynolds (Abe Carver)
"General Hospital's" Chad Duell (Michael Corinthos) and Jeffrey Vincent Parise (Carlos Rivera/Dr. Joe Rivera)
"The Young and the Restless'" Steve Burton (Dylan McAvoy)

Outstanding Supporting Actress nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful's" Anna Maria Horsford (Vivienne Avant)
"Days of our Lives'" Kate Mansi (Abigail Deveraux)
"General Hospital's" Finola Hughes (Anna Devane)
"The Young and the Restless'" Stacy Haiduk (Patty Williams) and Kelly Sullivan (Sage Warner)

Outstanding Younger Actor nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful's" Pierson Fodé (Thomas Forrester) and Anthony Turpel (R.J. Forrester)
"Days of our Lives'" James Lastovic (Joey Johnson)
"General Hospital's" Bryan Craig (Morgan Corinthos) and Tequan Richmond (TJ Ashford)

Related: 44th Annual Daytime Emmy pre-nominations

Outstanding Younger Actress nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful's" Reign Edwards (Nicole Avant)
"General Hospital's" Lexi Ainsworth (Kristina Corinthos Davis) and Chloe Lanier (Nelle Hayes)
"The Young and the Restless'" Hunter King (Summer Newman) and Alyvia Alyn Lind (Faith Newman)

Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director for a Drama Series nominees:
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

News: Carolyn Hennesy interview, actress talks General Hospital, horror film and more

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement In Music Direction and Composition For A Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Original Song for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful’s" “Standing With You,” “These Are The Moments” and “You Were Mine”
"Days of our Lives’" “When Time was on our Side”
"The Young and the Restless’" “Skin on Skin”

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series nominees:
"Days of our Lives"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup for a Drama Series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful"
"Days of our Lives"
"General Hospital"
"The Young and the Restless"

Outstanding guest performer in a drama series nominees:
"The Bold and the Beautiful's" Monica Horan (Kieran Cannistra) and Jim O'Heir (Matt Cannistra)
"Days of our Lives'" Tobin Bell (Yo Ling)
"General Hospital's" Don Harvey (Tom Baker)
"The Young and the Restless'" Nichelle Nichols (Lucinda Winters)

Outstanding digital drama series nominees:
"The Bay The Series"
"Red Bird"
"Tainted Dreams"
"Tough Love Web Series"
"Venice The Series"

Outstanding actor in a digital drama nominees:
"Anacostia's" Anthony Anderson (Sean Williams-Grey)
"The Bay The Series'" Kristos Andrews (Pete Garrett/Young Jack Madison)
"Conversations in L.A.'s" Gustavo Velasquez (Gus Borrero)
"Tainted Dreams'" Michael Lowry (Jordan Bradford)
"Red Bird's" Michael McShane (Sam)

Outstanding actress in a digital drama nominees:
"The Bay The Series'" Mary Beth Evans (Sara Garrett) and Lilly Melgar (Janice Ramos)
"Conversations in L.A.'s" Anne Marie Cummings (Michelle Macabee)
"Red Bird's" Alexandra Goodman (Kitty Mae)
"Tainted Dreams'" Kelley Menighan Hensley (Veronica Ashford)

Outstanding supporting or guest actor in a digital drama nominees:
“The Bay The Series’” Matthew Ashford (Steve Jensen), Nicolas Coster (Mayor Jack Madison) and Ronn Moss (John Blackwell)
“Red Bird’s” Armin Shimerman (Max)
“Tainted Dreams’” Anthony Wilkinson (Anthony DiGiacomo)

Outstanding supporting or guest actress in a digital drama nominees:
“The Bay The Series’” Jade Harlow (Lianna Ramos), Carolyn Hennesy (Karen Blackwell) and Kym Whitley (Big Candi)
“Conversations in L.A.’s” Vanita Harbour (Nicole Hampstead)
“Tainted Dreams’” Natalia Livingston (Liza Park)

Soaps.com will live blog from the event on Twitter @soapoperafan, where we’ll bring our readers photos, interviews, scoops and more from the red carpet and ceremony thereafter.

Follow Soaps.com on Twitter and Soaps.com on Facebook, and Soaps.com on Instagram.

Photo credit: Howard Wise, Jill Johnson, Nick Sined/JPI

- Amy Mistretta