Sarah Roberts (as played by Justis Bolding on One Life To Live)

Useful information about Sarah Roberts

* Nickname: Flash
* Stole money from the Palace hotel.
* Moved away after almost being strangled, which damaged her vocal cords halting her singing career.

Who's played Sarah Roberts over the years?

Justis Bolding (June 14, 2007 - January 7, 2009)
Shanelle Workman (February 2003 - 2004)
Hayden Panettiere (1994 - 1997)
Courtney Chase (8 February 1993 - 1994)
Alexa and Zoe Fisher (1991)

Current and Past Occupation

Current: Unknown
Past: Singer

Past History

Sarah was born to Cordero and Tina Roberts in 1991. Although there was a mix-up as to who her father was at birth, in the end, blood tests proved that Johnny Dee Hesser (Carlo's son) was not the father.

In her later years, while taking a road trip with CJ, Jessica and Marty, their car was involved in a crash with a Statesville van and the kids almost lost their lives. However, Todd Manning, who was on his way to prison, chose to help the kids instead of immediately escaping the authorities.

Sarah left Llanview in 1997 and didn't return until 2003 as 'Flash.' While singing with her band, Sarah kept her identity a secret and actually started to fall for her cousin - by adoption -Joey. Feeling alone, after her identity was revealed, Sarah's family welcomed her with open arms.

It wasn't until 2004, after almost being killed by the Music Box killer, when Sarah was forced to give up her music and leave town with hopes of repairing her damaged vocal cords.

Now, in June 2007, Sarah is back and faced with the fact that her boyfriend Hunter is holding Todd Manning in a room! Remembering Todd, and how he once saved her life, Sarah called Blair saying, "Todd's alive!"

Sarah made her way back to Llanview and reconnected with her family - even her mother Tina who returned as well. After Sarah was kidnapped by Carlo Hesser, due to Tina's misdeeds, she was rescued by Cris Vega, her boyfriend at the time, and tried to go on with her life after the fallout. Cris got mixed up in helping Vanessa and Lola Montez by marrying Vanessa to help her become a US citizen, but Sarah couldn't handle his choices and left Llanview to pursue her career as a music promoter.

Past Marriages


Flings and Relationships

Cristian Vega
Joey Buchanan (kissed before she revealed she was his cousin by adoption)
Riley Colson (lovers)


Cordero Roberts (father)
Tina Clayton Lord (mother)
Clinton James Roberts (brother)
Clint Buchanan (grandfather)
Maria Vasquez (grandmother - deceased)
Victor Lord (grandfather - deceased)
Irene Manning (grandmother - deceased)
Asa Buchanan (great-grandfather)
Olympia Buchanan (great-grandmother - deceased)
Kevin Buchanan (half-cousin)
Joseph Buchanan (half-cousin)
Jessica Buchanan (half-cousin)
Natalie Buchanan (half-aunt - half-cousin)
Tony Lord (half-uncle)
Victoria Lord Davidson (half-aunt)
Todd Manning (uncle)
Demerest Buchanan (half-cousin - deceased)
Kevin Buchanan Jr. (half-cousin - stillborn)
Megan Buchanan (half-cousin - deceased)
Bree 'Brennan' Buchanan (half-cousin)
Brian Kendall (half-cousin - deceased)
Megan Gordon (half-cousin - deceased)
Starr Manning (half-cousin)
Jack Manning (half-cousin)
Thomas John McBain (half-cousin)
Zane Buchanan (first half-cousin)


Unborn child (father unknown - abortion)