2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23

Y&R lovers! Here's your chance to rant and rave about everything in Genoa City!
User avatar
BiancaReeseRules
Posts: 3625
Joined: Thu Mar 29, 2012 12:39 pm

2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23

Postby BiancaReeseRules » Tue May 21, 2013 8:54 pm

OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES The Bold and the Beautiful Days of Our Lives General Hospital One Life To Live The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Penguins of Madagascar Robot and Monster Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WordGirl

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES The Aquabats! Super Show! Everyday Health R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series SciGirls

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM Bubble Guppies Dinosaur Train Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Justin Time

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM Best Thing I Ever Made Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Giada At Home Recipe Rehab

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW Cash Cab Family Feud Jeopardy! Let's Make a Deal The Price Is Right Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM Judge Judy Last Shot with Judge Gunn The People's Court

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger Home & Family HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio The Martha Stewart Show My Generation This Old House

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM CBS Sunday Morning Good Morning America Today Show

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES The Fresh Beat Band Pajanimals Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM Dan Vs. The HUB The Legend of Korra Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES Made Sanjay Gupta, MD Super Soul Sunday

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Guy's Family Reunion

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT The Ellen DeGeneres Show Live! with Kelly and Michael The Talk The View

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE The Doctors The Dr. Oz Show Katie

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams, The Young and the Restless MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer, General Hospital MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman, The Young and the Restless JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker, Days of our Lives

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli, General Hospital JEFF BRANSON, as Ronan Malloy, The Young and the Restless SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III, The Bold and the Beautiful BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning, General Hospital HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful LINDSEY MORGAN, as Kristina Corinthos Davis, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton, Days of our Lives FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of our Lives

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST BEN BAILEY, Cash Cab WAYNE BRADY, Let's Make a Deal BILLY EICHNER, Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street STEVE HARVEY, Family Feud ALEX TREBEK, Jeopardy!

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM PAIGE DAVIS, Home Made Simple LEEZA GIBBONS, My Generation JACK HANNA, Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SUZANNE SOMERS, The Suzanne Show

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST LIDIA BASTIANICH, Lidia's Italy GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Giada At Home INA GARTEN, Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics CHING-HE HUANG, Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang NATHAN LYON, Good Food America with Nathan Lyon KELSEY NIXON, Kelsey's Essentials

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese Equitrekking Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Over Hawaii

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES KEVIN CLASH, Sesame Street JEFF CORWIN, Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin JOEY MAZZARINO, Sesame Street DAVID RUDMAN, Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM CURTIS ARMSTRONG, Dan Vs. JIM CUMMINGS, Star Wars: The Clone Wars DAVID TENNANT, Star Wars: The Clone Wars LEE TOCKAR, Slugterra JERRY TRAINOR, T.U.F.F. Puppy SAM WITWER, Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST ANDERSON COOPER, Anderson Live STEVE HARVEY, Steve Harvey RICKI LAKE, The Ricki Lake Show DR. MEHMET OZ, The Dr. Oz Show RACHAEL RAY, Rachael Ray

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION "3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! "BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street "ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street "FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster "IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop "QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG "GOOD AFTERNOON" Good Afternoon America "THIS DAY" Katie

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES "JUST LIKE THAT" General Hospital "ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER" The Young and the Restless

Grendel
Posts: 1165
Joined: Mon May 20, 2013 10:13 am

Re: 2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23

Postby Grendel » Tue May 21, 2013 9:05 pm

Quote BiancaReeseRules: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES The Bold and the Beautiful Days of Our Lives General Hospital One Life To Live The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Penguins of Madagascar Robot and Monster Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WordGirl

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES The Aquabats! Super Show! Everyday Health R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series SciGirls

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM Bubble Guppies Dinosaur Train Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Justin Time

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM Best Thing I Ever Made Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Giada At Home Recipe Rehab

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW Cash Cab Family Feud Jeopardy! Let's Make a Deal The Price Is Right Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM Judge Judy Last Shot with Judge Gunn The People's Court

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger Home & Family HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio The Martha Stewart Show My Generation This Old House

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM CBS Sunday Morning Good Morning America Today Show

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES The Fresh Beat Band Pajanimals Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM Dan Vs. The HUB The Legend of Korra Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES Made Sanjay Gupta, MD Super Soul Sunday

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Guy's Family Reunion

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT The Ellen DeGeneres Show Live! with Kelly and Michael The Talk The View

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE The Doctors The Dr. Oz Show Katie

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams, The Young and the Restless MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer, General Hospital MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman, The Young and the Restless JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker, Days of our Lives

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli, General Hospital JEFF BRANSON, as Ronan Malloy, The Young and the Restless SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III, The Bold and the Beautiful BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning, General Hospital HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful LINDSEY MORGAN, as Kristina Corinthos Davis, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton, Days of our Lives FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of our Lives

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST BEN BAILEY, Cash Cab WAYNE BRADY, Let's Make a Deal BILLY EICHNER, Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street STEVE HARVEY, Family Feud ALEX TREBEK, Jeopardy!

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM PAIGE DAVIS, Home Made Simple LEEZA GIBBONS, My Generation JACK HANNA, Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SUZANNE SOMERS, The Suzanne Show

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST LIDIA BASTIANICH, Lidia's Italy GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Giada At Home INA GARTEN, Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics CHING-HE HUANG, Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang NATHAN LYON, Good Food America with Nathan Lyon KELSEY NIXON, Kelsey's Essentials

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese Equitrekking Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Over Hawaii

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES KEVIN CLASH, Sesame Street JEFF CORWIN, Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin JOEY MAZZARINO, Sesame Street DAVID RUDMAN, Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM CURTIS ARMSTRONG, Dan Vs. JIM CUMMINGS, Star Wars: The Clone Wars DAVID TENNANT, Star Wars: The Clone Wars LEE TOCKAR, Slugterra JERRY TRAINOR, T.U.F.F. Puppy SAM WITWER, Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST ANDERSON COOPER, Anderson Live STEVE HARVEY, Steve Harvey RICKI LAKE, The Ricki Lake Show DR. MEHMET OZ, The Dr. Oz Show RACHAEL RAY, Rachael Ray

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION "3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! "BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street "ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street "FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster "IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop "QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG "GOOD AFTERNOON" Good Afternoon America "THIS DAY" Katie

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES "JUST LIKE THAT" General Hospital "ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER" The Young and the Restless


I hope MS wins her 3rd this year.

User avatar
BiancaReeseRules
Posts: 3625
Joined: Thu Mar 29, 2012 12:39 pm

Re: 2013 Daytime Emmy Awards nominations Y&R leads 23

Postby BiancaReeseRules » Tue May 21, 2013 9:09 pm

Quote Grendel:
Quote BiancaReeseRules: OUTSTANDING DRAMA SERIES The Bold and the Beautiful Days of Our Lives General Hospital One Life To Live The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S ANIMATED PROGRAM Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness Penguins of Madagascar Robot and Monster Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles WordGirl

OUTSTANDING CHILDREN'S SERIES The Aquabats! Super Show! Everyday Health R.L. Stine's The Haunting Hour The Series SciGirls

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL ANIMATED PROGRAM Bubble Guppies Dinosaur Train Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates Justin Time

OUTSTANDING CULINARY PROGRAM Best Thing I Ever Made Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction Giada At Home Recipe Rehab

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW Cash Cab Family Feud Jeopardy! Let's Make a Deal The Price Is Right Who Wants To Be A Millionaire

OUTSTANDING LEGAL/COURTROOM PROGRAM Judge Judy Last Shot with Judge Gunn The People's Court

OUTSTANDING LIFESTYLE PROGRAM CAPTURE w/ Mark Seliger Home & Family HOOKED UP w/ Tom Colicchio The Martha Stewart Show My Generation This Old House

OUTSTANDING MORNING PROGRAM CBS Sunday Morning Good Morning America Today Show

OUTSTANDING PRE-SCHOOL CHILDREN'S SERIES The Fresh Beat Band Pajanimals Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS ANIMATED PROGRAM Dan Vs. The HUB The Legend of Korra Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SERIES Made Sanjay Gupta, MD Super Soul Sunday

OUTSTANDING SPECIAL CLASS SPECIAL 86th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade Giada At Home: The Royal Treatment Guy's Family Reunion

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/ENTERTAINMENT The Ellen DeGeneres Show Live! with Kelly and Michael The Talk The View

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW/INFORMATIVE The Doctors The Dr. Oz Show Katie

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES SUSAN FLANNERY, as Stephanie Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady, Days of our Lives MICHELLE STAFFORD, as Phyllis Summers Newman, The Young and the Restless HEATHER TOM, as Katie Logan Spencer, The Bold and the Beautiful

OUTSTANDING LEAD ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES PETER BERGMAN, as Jack Abbott, The Young and the Restless DOUG DAVIDSON, as Paul Williams, The Young and the Restless MICHAEL MUHNEY, as Adam Newman, The Young and the Restless JASON THOMPSON, as Patrick Drake, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES JULIE MARIE BERMAN, as Lulu Spencer, General Hospital MELISSA CLAIRE EGAN, as Chelsea Newman, The Young and the Restless JESSICA COLLINS, as Avery Bailey Clark, The Young and the Restless KATHERINE KELLY LANG, as Brooke Logan, The Bold and the Beautiful ARIANNE ZUCKER, as Nicole Walker, Days of our Lives

OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES BRADFORD ANDERSON, as Damien Spinelli, General Hospital JEFF BRANSON, as Ronan Malloy, The Young and the Restless SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Cooper aka William Spencer III, The Bold and the Beautiful BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott, The Young and the Restless

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Starr Manning, General Hospital HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman, The Young and the Restless JACQUELINE MACINNES WOOD, as Steffy Forrester, The Bold and the Beautiful LINDSEY MORGAN, as Kristina Corinthos Davis, General Hospital

OUTSTANDING YOUNGER ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin, The Young and the Restless BRYTON JAMES, as Devon Hamilton Winters, The Young and the Restless CHANDLER MASSEY, as Will Horton, Days of our Lives FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis, Days of our Lives

OUTSTANDING GAME SHOW HOST BEN BAILEY, Cash Cab WAYNE BRADY, Let's Make a Deal BILLY EICHNER, Funny Or Die's Billy on the Street STEVE HARVEY, Family Feud ALEX TREBEK, Jeopardy!

OUTSTANDING HOST IN A LIFESTYLE/TRAVEL PROGRAM PAIGE DAVIS, Home Made Simple LEEZA GIBBONS, My Generation JACK HANNA, Jack Hanna's Into the Wild SUZANNE SOMERS, The Suzanne Show

OUTSTANDING CULINARY HOST LIDIA BASTIANICH, Lidia's Italy GIADA DE LAURENTIIS, Giada At Home INA GARTEN, Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics CHING-HE HUANG, Easy Chinese With Ching-He Huang NATHAN LYON, Good Food America with Nathan Lyon KELSEY NIXON, Kelsey's Essentials

OUTSTANDING TRAVEL PROGRAM Born to Explore with Richard Wiese Equitrekking Jack Hanna's Into the Wild Over Hawaii

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN A CHILDREN'S SERIES KEVIN CLASH, Sesame Street JEFF CORWIN, Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin JOEY MAZZARINO, Sesame Street DAVID RUDMAN, Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM CURTIS ARMSTRONG, Dan Vs. JIM CUMMINGS, Star Wars: The Clone Wars DAVID TENNANT, Star Wars: The Clone Wars LEE TOCKAR, Slugterra JERRY TRAINOR, T.U.F.F. Puppy SAM WITWER, Star Wars: The Clone Wars

OUTSTANDING TALK SHOW HOST ANDERSON COOPER, Anderson Live STEVE HARVEY, Steve Harvey RICKI LAKE, The Ricki Lake Show DR. MEHMET OZ, The Dr. Oz Show RACHAEL RAY, Rachael Ray

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG - CHILDREN AND ANIMATION "3RD & BIRD" 3rd & Bird! "BELLY BREATHE" Sesame Street "ELMO THE MUSICAL THEME" Sesame Street "FORGIVENESS SONG" Robot and Monster "IF YOU'RE A GUY" Littlest Pet Shop "QUEEN OF NACHO PICHU" Sesame Street

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG "GOOD AFTERNOON" Good Afternoon America "THIS DAY" Katie

OUTSTANDING ORIGINAL SONG FOR A DRAMA SERIES "JUST LIKE THAT" General Hospital "ONLY LOVE GOES ON FOREVER" The Young and the Restless


I hope MS wins her 3rd this year.


Me to I hope she wins to she a great actress


Return to “The Young and the Restless”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Baidu [Spider], Bing [Bot], Blue 501, MSN [Bot], tabithamagic, wizzkid and 2 guests